skip to Main Content

Administration

Position Name Phone Number
Principal Sister Margaret Fagan IHM ext. 310
Assistant Principal Mr. Chris Jeffries ext. 311
Administrative Assistant Sister Francis Mary Murray IHM ext. 314
Administrative Assistant Sister Bernadette Keane IHM ext. 304
Montessori Director Sister Marie Amedeo DeLuca IHM (610) 527-6142
Admissions Director Sister Mary Anne Sweeney IHM ext. 312
Director of Spiritual Activities Sister Mary Anne Sweeney IHM ext. 312
Mission Advancement Director Mr. Michael Paolucci ext. 318
Marketing Director Mrs. Linda Hanson ext. 313
Finance Director Mrs. Mary Ellen Cox ext. 303
Secretary Mrs. Florence Ferrante ext. 301
Assistant Sister Marita Rose ext. 302
Athletic Director/Physical Education Teacher Mr. Christopher Cooney ext. 306

Homeroom Teachers

Position Name Phone Number
Kindergarten Teacher Mrs. Kathryn Lawley
Kindergarten Aide Mrs. Mary Patricia Miner
Grade 1A Teacher Mrs. Mary Dougherty
Grade 1B Teacher Mrs. Kathleen McCormick
Grade 1 Aide Mrs. Deborah Labor
Grade 2A Teacher Mrs. Angela Quinn
Grade 2B Teacher Sister Sarah Ellen McGuire IHM
Grade 3A Teacher Mr. Michael Flannery
Grade 3B Teacher Ms. Alison Ryan
Grade 4A Teacher Ms. Virginia Devenney
Grade 4B Teacher Mrs. Jayne Stephens
Grade 5A Teacher Mr. Timothy Wiseley
Grade 5B Teacher Mrs. Nicole Nelson
Grade 6A Teacher Ms. Katherine Farrell
Grade 6B Teacher Mrs. Jane Kinsella
Grade 7A Teacher Mrs. Linda Hoban
Grade 7B Teacher Dr. Phillip Campbell
Grade 8A Teacher Ms. Tricia Goode
Grade 8B Teacher Mrs. Julianne Long

Added Value Curriculum Teachers & Staff

Position Name Phone Number
Montessori Teacher Mrs. Mary Beth Timby
Learning Coach Sister Margaret Ann Friel IHM
Learning Coach Sister Pamela Bressi IHM

Science

Position Name Phone Number
Grade 6-8 Science Teacher Mrs. Anne Marie Cahir
K-5 Science Teacher Ms. Elizabeth Gailey

Language

Position Name Phone Number
Grade 6-8 Latin Teacher Mrs. Phyllis Doherty
K-5 Spanish Teacher Mrs. Marcela Uribe

Library

Position Name Phone Number
Librarian Mrs. Susan Steinmetz ext. 307

Technology

Position Name Phone Number
Technology Teacher & IT Director Ms. Susan Schloss ext. 308

Art

Position Name Phone Number
Art Teacher Mrs. Lynne Boghossian

Reading/Literacy

Position Name Phone Number
Reading Specialist Mrs. Lisa Glavin, DCIU
Speech Mrs. Jacquie Conner, DCIU
Literacy Coach Ms. Mary Curry

Karate

Position Name Phone Number
Karate Teacher Mr. Sam Wallace

Music

Position Name Phone Number
Music Education Teacher Mr. Michael Maresca ext. 315
Band & Jazz Band Teacher Mr. Michael Norton ext. 315
Piano Teachers Mrs. Cecilia Beatty / Mr. Jay Chadwick ext. 315
Percussion Ensemble Teacher Mr. Patrick O’Shea ext. 315

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Services: Provided by Aramark

School Nurse

Position Name Phone Number
Nurse Mrs. Michelle McCarney RN ext. 309

Maintenance

Position Name Phone Number
Maintenance Mr. Timothy Smythe ext. 316
Maintenance Mr. Gene Martino ext. 316
Maintenance Mr. Gary Mendenhall ext. 316

Other

Position Name Phone Number
Psychologist Tricia Scott, DCIU
Guidance Counselor Lydia Greene, DCIU
Absentee Calls ext. 305
Extended Day (610) 517-6643
Back To Top